IRIS PROVIDER AGREEMENT
[…] The participant’s long-term care outcomes and purpose for
requesting the good or service, as well as the method by which
progress towards meeting this outcome will be measured.
The services and supports covered by natural supports, other
funding sources, and the IRIS program to address the needs and
outcomes of the participant as determined through an assessment
and person-centered planning process.
The 24-hour emergency backup plan for services that affect the
health and safety of participants.
Signatures are required for any plan changes. Per Wis. Stat. § 137.11(8) an
“electronic signature” means an “electronic sound, symbol or process
attached to or logically associated with a record and executed or adopted
by a person with the intent to sign the record.”
Assist the participant with quality assurance activities.
Assist the participant in ensuring all services and supports are arranged, to
include completion of all hire required paperwork, to begin in conjunction
with the ISSP service authorization dates.